Extra Curricular Clubs

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES - THE GATEWAY ACADEMY  / GPFS (SUMMER TERM 2014)
         
FACULTY ACTIVITY TIME VENUE STAFF
         
    MONDAY    
Art & Design KS3 Art Club  2.30-3.30 p.m. 2-202 DGY
         
Library Catch-Up Wk1 2.25 - 4.15 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
    WK2 2.15 - 4.15 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
         
Maths KS3 / KS4 by arrangement By arrangement Maths Classrooms All Staff
         
PE Fitness Suite 7.00 - 8.00 a.m. Fitness Suite MCK
  Cricket Until 4.00 p.m. Field MSH
  Rounders Until 4.00 p.m. Field ASN / ACR / RCN
  Rugby Until 4.00 p.m. Field MCK
         
Science KS3 - KS5 2.30 - 3.30 p.m. Science FRE
         
    TUESDAY    
Extended Prov Interact Rotary Club 2nd lunch break Ext Prov Office JBN / LFL
  Community Voice Until 4.00 p.m. Ext Prov Office JBN / LFL
         
ICT CC4G 2.30 - 3.30 p.m. 4-214 JHS
  KS3 Catch-Up / Homework Club 2.30 - 3.30 p.m. 2-208 NJS
         
Library Catch-Up Wk1 2.25 - 4.15 p.m Library GST / PMR / SSH
    WK2 2.15-4.15 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
         
Maths KS3 / KS4 - Maths Extra Until 4.00 p.m. 1-402 JRN
         
PE Week 1-  KS3 Inter-College 2.24 - 4.45 p.m.    
  Track Sprints 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Track MSH / MCK / ACR
  Shot Putt 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Field RJS
  Hammer 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Field RCN
  High Jump 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Field ASN
         
    WEDNESDAY    
         
Library Catch-Up Wk1 2.25 - 4.15 p.m.  Library GST / PMR / SSH
    WK2 2.15 - 4.15 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
         
PE Fitness Suite 7.00 - 8.00 a.m. Fitness Suite MCK
  GCSE Revision Until 4.00 p.m. PE Classroom ASN
  Archery Until 4.00 p.m. Gym Bowmen Archery
         
    THURSDAY    
Art & Design Textile Club  - All Year Groups 2.30 - 4.00 p.m. 2-207 JHL
  KS4 Art Club 2.30 - 4.00 p.m. 2-207 JHL
         
ICT KS4/5 Catch-Up 2.30 - 3.30 p.m. 2-205 CMW / JHS
         
Library Catch-Up WK1 2.25 - 4.00 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
    WK2 2.15 - 4.00 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
         
Maths Revision KS4 - By arrangement Until 4.00 p.m. Maths Classrooms All Staff
         
PE Week 1 - KS4 Inter-College 2.25 - 2.45 p.m.    
  Discus 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Field RJS
  Javelin 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Field RCN
  Hurdles 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Track ASN
  Triple / Long Jump 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Track ACR / MSH
  Track Distance 2.45 - 4.00 p.m. Track MCK
         
Science Catch Up KS3 /KS4 2.30 - 3.30 p.m. Science FRE
         
    FRIDAY    
Library Catch-Up Wk1 2.25 - 3.30 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
    Wk2 2.15 - 3.30 p.m. Library GST / PMR / SSH
         
PE Fitness Suite 7.00 - 8.00 a.m. Fitness Suite MCK
  Track Until 4.00 p.m. Track MSH
         
*PLEASE SEE GPFS FOR PRIMARY CLUBS WHICH INCLUDE ATHLETICS, CRICKET AND ROUNDERS